4 /-
EK voetbal
6
Januari
Februari
Maart
April
Mei
Juni
mm
WOMEN'S
EURO 2017
maandag 2 januari 2017
GO
t/m 2
Darts WK PDC,
Londen (GBr)
3-5
2-14
Rallysport Le Dakar
3-5
5-10
Wielrennen
Zesdaagse van
4-
Rotterdam
18/3
6-8
Schaatsen EK
allround en sprint,
Heerenveen
5
7
Atletiek Halve
marathon Egmond
5
7-8
Shorttrack NK,
Amsterdam
6-19
7-15
Darts WK BDO,
Frimley Green (GBr)
9-12
9-15
Bobslee EK,
Winterberg (Dui)
10-12
11-29
Handbal WK
mannen, Frankrijk
11
13-15
Shorttrack EK,
Turijn (Ita)
11-12
14-5/2
Voetbal Afrika Cup,
Gabon
15
Veldrijden Wereldbe
11-12
ker, Fluggi (Ita)
11-12
16-29
Tennis Australian
Open, Melbourne
11-18
17-22
Wielrennen
Tour Down Under
20-22
Schaatsen NK
13-19
allround en sprint,
Heerenveen
22
Veldrijden
13-26
Wereldbekerfinale,
Hoogerheide
14-15
25-29
Kunstrijden EK,
Ostrava (Tsj)
26-29
Paardensport
19
Jumping Amsterdam
27-29
Schaatsen Wereld
21-22
beker, Berlijn (Dui)
28
Schaatsen Open NK
natuurijs, Weissen-
22-
5/3
see (Oos)
28-29
Darts Masters,
Milton Keynes (GBr)
23-26
28-29
Veldrijden WK,
Bieles (Lux)
25
29
Wielrennen
Great Ocean Race
25
(Aus)
Badminton NK,
Almere
Shorttrack Wereld
beker, Dresden (Dui)
Rugby Zeslanden-
toernooi
American football
Super Bowl, Houston
(VS)
Veldrijden
Superprestige,
Hoogstraten (Bel)
Skiën WK, Sankt
Moritz (Zwi)
Schaatsen WK
afstanden,
Gangneung (ZKo)
Shorttrack Wereld
beker, Minsk (WRu)
Veldrijden Super
prestige, Middelkerke
Atletiek NK indoor,
Apeldoorn
Judo Grand Slam,
Parijs (Fra)
Tennis Fed Cup, Wit-
Rusland-Nederland
Olympisch Europees
Jeugd Olympisch
Festival
Tennis ABN AMRO
World Tennis Tourna
ment, Rotterdam
Bobslee WK,
Königsee (Dui)
Voetbal Champions
League, achtste
finales
Basketbal NBA
All-Star Game
Voetbal Champions
League, achtste
finales
Wintersport WK
langlaufen en ski
springen, Lahti (Fin)
Wielrennen Tour
van Abu Dhabi
Motocross GP
van Qatar, Losail
Wielrennen Omloop
Het Nieuwsblad
Schaatsen WK
sprint, Calgary (Can)
Atletiek Marathon
van Tokio
Wielrennen Kuurne-
Brussel-Kuurne
25-26
26
26
Max Verstappen
I
3-5
Atletiek EK indoor,
Belgrado (Ser)
3-5
Darts UK Open,
Minehead (GBr)
4
Atletiek NK cross,
Amsterdam
4
Schaatsen KPN Cup
Marathon finale,
Amsterdam
4
Wielrennen Strade
Bianchi
4-5
Schaatsen WK all
round, Hamar (Noo)
5
Motocross GP van
Indonesië, Pangkai
Pinang
5-12
Wielrennen
Parijs-Nice
7-8
Voetbal Champions
League, achtste
finales (returns)
7-19
Snowboard WK,
Sierra Nevada (Spa)
8-14
Wielrennen
Tirreno-Adriatico
9
Voetbal Europa
League, kwartfinales
9-12
Paardensport
Indoor Brabant
9-22
Honkbal World
Baseball Classic
(finale in Los
Angeles, VS)
10-12
Judo Grand Slam,
Bakoe (Aze)
10-12
Schaatsen
Wereldbeker (finale,
locatie nnb)
10-12
Shorttrack WK,
Rotterdam
12
Atletiek CPC Loop,
Den Haag
14-15
Voetbal Champions
League, achtste
finales (returns)
16
Darts Premier
League, Rotterdam
16
Voetbal Europa
League, kwartfinales
(returns)
17-19
Karate Premier
League, Rotterdam
18
Wielrennen Milaan -
San Remo
19
Atletiek NK halve
marathon, Nijmegen
19
Motocross GP van
Argentinië, Neuquén
20-26
Wielrennen Ronde
van Catalonië
22
Wielrennen Dwars
door Vlaanderen
24
Wielrennen
E3 Harelbeke
25
Voetbal Bulgarije -
Nederland
(WK-kwalificatie)
26
Formule 1 GP van
Australië, Melbourne
26
Moto GP GP van
Qatar, Lusail
26
Wielrennen
Gent-Wevelgem
27
Atletiek WK cross,
Kampala (Oeg)
27-
2/4
Paardensport
Wereldbekerfinale
28
Voetbal Nederland-
Italië (oefeninterland)
28-30
Wielrennen
Driedaagse
De Panne-Koksijde
L 29-
1 2/4
Kunstrijden WK,
Helsinki (Fin)
1
Wielrennen Volta
Limburg Classic
1-9
Gewichtheffen
EK, Split (Kro)
2
Motocross GP van
Mexico, Léon
2
Wielrennen Ronde
van Vlaanderen
3-8
Wielrennen Ronde
van Baskenland
5
Wielrennen
Scheldeprijs
6-9
Golf Masters,
Augusta (VS)
6-9
Zwemmen Swim
Cup (NK), Eindhoven
7-9
Tennis Davis Cup,
Nederland-Bosnië of
Polen
9
Atletiek Rotterdam
Marathon
9
Formule 1 GP van
China, Sjanghai
9
Moto GP GP van
Argentinië, Santiago
del Estero
9
Wielrennen Parijs-
Roubaix
11-12
Voetbal Champions
League, kwartfinales
12
Wielrennen
Brabantse Pijl
12-16
Wielrennen WK
baan, Hongkong
13
Voetbal Europa
League, halve finales
15-1/5
Snooker WK,
Sheffield (GBr)
16
Formule 1 GP van
Bahrein, Sakhir
16
Motocross GP
van Trentino,
Pietramurata (Ita)
16
Wielrennen Amstel
Gold Race
17
Atletiek Marathon
van Boston
18-19
Voetbal Champions
League, kwartfinales
(returns)
19
Wielrennen
Waalse Pijl
19-23
Turnen
EK, Cluj (Roe)
20
Voetbal Europa
League, kwartfinales
(returns)
20-23
Judo EK, Warschau
(Pol)
23
Atletiek Marathon
van Londen
23
Motocross
GP van Europa,
Valkenswaard
23
Moto GP GP van
Amerika, Austin
23
Wielrennen Luik-
Bastenaken-Luik
24-30
Taekwondo EK,
Liverpool (GBr)
25-30
Wielrennen Ronde
van Romandië
28-
7/5
Bijarten EK
driebanden,
Brandenburg (Dui)
30
Formule 1 GP van
Rusland, Sotsji
30
Voetbal Finale
KNVB-beker,
Rotterdam
2-3
Voetbal Champions
League, halve finales
1-4
Darts World Cup,
Frankfurt (Dui)
4
Voetbal Europa
League, halve finales
3
Voetbal Finale
Champions League,
4-7
Karate EK,
Cardiff (GBr)
Samsun (Tur)
4
Moto GP GP van
5
Atletiek Diamond
Italië, Mugello
League, Doha (Qat)
4-11
Wielrennen Crite
5-21
IJshockey
WK, Frankrijk en
Duitsland
8
rium du Dauphiné
Atletiek Diamond
League, Rome (Ita)
6-28
Wielrennen
Giro d'ltalia
10-18
Wielrennen Ronde
van Zwitserland
7
Motocross GP van
Letland, Kegums
9
Voetbal Nederland -
Luxemburg (WK-
7
Moto GP GP van
kwalificatie)
Spanje, Jerez de
9-11
Volleybal World
la Frontera
League (m) in Neder
9-10
Voetbal Champions
land (locatie nnb)
League, halve finales
11
Atletiek FBK Games,
(returns)
Hengelo
11
Voetbal Europa
League, halve finales
11
Formule 1 GP van
Canada, Montreal
(returns)
11
Motocross GP van
13
Atletiek Diamond
Rusland, Orljonok
League, Sjanghai
(Chn)
11
Moto GP GP van
Catalonië, Barcelona
13
Atletiek Ter Specke-
bokaal, Lisse
12-17
Schermen EK, Tbilisi
(Geo)
14
Formule 1 GP van
12-18
Tennis Ricoh Open,
Spanje, Barcelona
Rosmalen
14-21
Wielrennen Ronde
van Californië
14-18
Wielrennen
Ster ZLM Toer
15-27
Schaken WK landen,
15
Atletiek Diamond
Chanty-Mansiejsk
(Rus)
Darts Premier
League, Oslo (Noo)
18
15-18
Golf US Open,
Erin Hills (VS)
League Finale,
Londen (GBr)
16-27
Basketbal EK
19-21
Judo Grand Slam,
vrouwen, Tsjechië
Jekaterinburg (Rus)
17-18
Autosport 24 uur
19-21
van Le Mans (Fra)
Ritmische gymnas
17-18
tiek EK, Boedapest
Turnen
(Hon)
NK, Rotterdam
21
Motocross
GP van Duitsland,
17-25
Wielrennen NK op
de weg, Montferland
Teutschental
17-2/7
Voetbal Confede
21
Moto GP GP van
rations Cup, Rusland
Frankrijk, Le Mans
18
Atletiek Diamond
24
Voetbal Finale
Europa League,
League, Stockholm
(Zwe)
Stockholm (Zwe)
22-25
Paardensport
26-28
Roeien EK, Racice
CHIO Rotterdam
(Tsj)
22-30
Taekwondo
27
Atletiek Diamond
WK, Muju (ZKo)
League, Eugene (VS)
24-25
Mountainbike
28
Formule 1 GP van
Monaco, Monte
WK marathon,
Singen (Dui)
Carlo
25
Formule 1 GP van
28
Autosport
Europa, Bakoe (Aze)
Indianapolis 500
25
Motocross GP van
28
Motocross GP van
Italië, Maggiora
Frankrijk, Ernée
25
Moto GP
28-
Tennis Frans Open,
TT van Assen
11/6
Roland Garros
25-7
Softbal
29-
Tafeltennis WK,
EK, Bollate (Ita)
5/6
Düsseldorf (Dui)
30-
9/7
Wielrennen Giro
Rosa (v)
THE NETHERLANDS
Poule A
Poule C
Nederland
Frankrijk
Noorwegen
IJsland
Denemarken
Oostenrijk
België
Zwitserland
Poule B
Poule D
Duitsland
Engeland
Zweden
Schotland
Italië
Spanje
Rusland
Portugal
Zo 16 juli
Ned-Noo (U)
Den-Bel (Do)
Ma 17 juli
Ita-Rus (R)
Dui-Zwe (B)
Di 18 juli
Fra-IJs (T)
Oos-Zwi (De)
Wo 19 juli
Eng-Sch (U)
Spa-Por (Do)
Do 20 juli
Ned-Den (R)
Noo-Bel (B)
Vr 21 juli
Dui-lta (T)
Zwe-Rus (De)