3b
mm
cfb
(3b
3b
3b
cfb cft> cft> dftxPb cPb d£> cftxfb d£> cfib cfócflb dfo dfbdfo
PZC
PLOEGEN
Internationale
wielerkalender
2003
prof
donderdag 27 februari 201)1
V
WINNAAR WK 2002
1Mario Cipollini (Ita)
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus)
3. Erik Zabel Dui
WINNAAR
Giro d'ltalia 2002
1. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita)
2. Tyler Hamilton (VSt)
3. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita)
WINNAAR
Tour de France 2002
qUISKSTK"
t* -»*•" [ïn
WINNAAR
wereldbeker 2002
1. Paolo Bettini (Ita)
2. Johan Museeuw (Bel)
3. Michele Bartoli (Ita)
Maart
1 Omloop Het Volk (Bel)
2 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Bel)
9-16 Parijs-Nice (Fra)
13-19 Tirreno-Adriatico (Ita)
22 Milaan-San Remo (Ita)*
24-28 Catalaanse Week (Spa)
26 Dwars door Vlaanderen (Bel)
29 E3 Prijs Harelbeke (Bel)
29-30 Criterium International (Fra)
30 Brabantse Pijl (Bel)
April
1-3 Driedaagse van De Panne (Bel)
6 Ronde van Vlaanderen (Bel)*
7 Ronde van het Baskenland (Spa)
9 Gent-Wevelgem (Bel)
13 Parijs-Roubaix (Fra)*
16 Grote Scheldeprijs (Bel)
20 Amstel Gold Race (Ned)*
23 Waalse Pijl (Bel)
24 Veenendaal-Veenendaal (Ned)
27 Luik-Bastenaken-Luik (Bel)*
29-4/5 Ronde van Romandië (Zwi)
Mei
1 Rund um den Henninger Turm (Dui)
7-11 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken (Fra)
10-1/6 Ronde van Italië
17-25 Olympia's Tour (Ned)
21-25 GP Midi Libre (Fra)
Juni
4-8 Bicicleta Vasca (Spa)
7 Classique des Alpes (Fra)
8-15 Dauphiné Libéré (Fra)
15 GP Kanton Aargau Gippingen (Zwi)
16-22 Ronde van Catalonië (Spa)
16-25 Ronde van Zwitserland
29 NK weg
Juli
5-27 Ronde van Frankrijk
Augustus
3 HEW Cyclassics Cup (Dui)*
9 Clasica San Sebastian (Spa)*
11-15 Ronde van Burgos (Spa)
17 Kampioenschap Zurich (Zwi)*
19-23 Ronde van Nederland
24 GP Ouest France Plouay (Fra)
27 NK tijdrijden Bergeijk
31 GP Eddy Merckx (Bel)
September
4-13 Ronde van de Toekomst (Fra)
6-28 Ronde van Spanje
6 Coppa Placci (Ita)
13 Parijs-Brussel (Bel)
21 GP des Nations (Fra)
Oktober
5 Parijs-Tours (Fra)*
9 WK tijdrijden Hamilton (Can)
12 WK weg Hamilton (Can)
14 Sluitingprijs Putte-Kapellen (Bel)
15 Milaan-Turijn (Ita)
18 Ronde van Lombardije (Ita)*
*=wereldbeker
BELGIE
LANDBOUWKREDIET-COLNAGO
Ploegleiding: Gérard Bulens,
Marco Saligari.
Renners: Sergej Adjejev (Oek),
Santo Anza (Ita), Lorenzo Bernucci
(Ita), Tony Bracke, Ludovic
Capelle, Bert de Waele, Ludo
Dierckxsens, Vladimir Doema
(Oek), Ruslan Grisjenko (Oek), Erik
Lievens, Claudio Lucchini (Ita),
Joeri Mitloesjenko (Oek), Jaroslav
Popovitsj (Oek), Salvatore
Scamardella (Ita), Tom Steels,
Mare Streel, Tom Stremersch,
Michail Timotsjine (Rus), Tomas
Vaitkus (Oek), Kurt van
Landeghem, Wesley van
Speybroeck, Johan Verstrepen,
Nico Weynants.
LOTTO-DOMO
Ploegleiding: Christophe Sercu,
Mare Sergeant, Claude
Criquielion, Hendrik Redant.
Renners: Serge Baguet,
Christophe Brandt, Glenn
D'Hollander, Hans de Clercq,
Christophe Detilloux, Nico
Eeckhout, Gorik Gardeyn, Nick
Gates (Aus), Leif Hoste, Thierry
Marichal, Robbie McEwen (Aus),
Axel Merckx, Koos Moerenhout
(Ned), Gert Steegmans, Leon van
Bon (Ned), Stefan van Dijk (Ned),
Kevin van Impe, Peter van
Petegem, Wim Vansevenant, lef
Verbrugghe, Rik Verbrugghe, Aart
Vierhouten (Ned).
PALMANS-COLLSTROP
Ploegleiding: Hilaire
Vanderschueren, Charles
Palmans, Luc Landuyt.
Renners: Davy Commeyne,
Danny Daelman, Thierry de
Groote, Andy de Smet, Fabian de
Waele, Steve de Wolf, Roger
Hammond (GBr), Björn
Leukemans, Geert Omloop, Karl
Pauwels, Frederik Penne, Bert
Roesems, Erwin Thijs, Kristof
Trouvé, Hendrik van Dyck, Gert
Vanderaerden, Michel van
Haecke, Tom Vannoppen, Peter
Wuyts.
QUICK STEP-DAVITAMON
Ploegleiding: Alvaro Crespi,
Wilfried Peeters, Patrick Lefevere.
Renners: Frédéric Amorison,
Paolo Bettini (Ita), Laszlo Bodrogi
(Hon), Tom Boonen, Davide
Bramati (Ita), David Canada (Spa),
Aurélien Clerc (Zwi), Wilfried
Cretskens, Pedro Horrillo Munoz
(Spa), Kevin Hulsmans, Andrei
Kasjetsjkin (Kaz), Servais Knaven
(Ned), Johan Museeuw, Nick
Nuyens, Luca Paolini (Ita),
Domenico Passuello (Ita), Michael
Rogers (Aus), Patrick Sinkewitz
(Dui), Bram Tankink (Ned), Kurt
van de Wouwer, Jurgen van
Gooien, Frank Vandenbroucke,
Sven Vanthourenhout, Richard
Virenque (Fra), Piotr Wadecki
(Pol).
NEDERLAND
RABOBANK
Ploegleiding: Jan Raas, Theo de
Rooij, Adri van Houwelingen,
Frans Maassen.
Renners: Robert Bartko (Dui),
Michael Boogerd, Jan Boven,
Bram de Groot, Steven de Jongh,
Kevin de Weert (Bel), Erik Dekker,
Maarten den Bakker, Addy Engels,
Oscar Freire (Spa), Mathew
Hayman (Aus), Robert Hunter
(ZAf), Karsten Kroon, Levi
Leipheimer (VSt), Mare Lotz,
Ronald Mutsaars, Grischa
Niermann (Dui), Sven Nys (Bel),
Michael Rasmussen (Den), Roy
Sentjens, Bobbie Traksel,
Thorwald Veneberg, Mare
Wauters (Bel), Remmert Wielinga,
Beat Zberg (Zwi)
BANKGIROLOTERIJ
Ploegleiding: Arend Scheppink,
Piet Hoekstra, Johan Capiot.
Renners: Jeroen Blijlevens, Bert
Hiemstra, Rudie Kemna, Jans
Koerts, Gerben Löwik, Matthé
Pronk, Rik Reinerink, Bram
Schmitz, Vincent van der Kooij,
Remco van der Ven, Jan van
Velzen, Bart Voskamp, Pieter
Vries.
ZWITSERLAND
PHONAK
Ploegleiding: Pino Counago,
Jacques Michaud.
Renners: Michael Albasini,
Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa), Denis
Bertolini (Ita), Roger Beuchat, Iker
Camano (Spa), Oscar Camenzind,
Cyril Dessel (Fra), Juan Carlos
Dominguez (Spa), Martin
Elminger, Marco Fertonani (Ita),
Fabrice Gougot (Fra), Bert
Grabsch (Dui), Stefan Kupfernagel
(Dui), Miguel Martinez (Fra),
Alexandre Moos, Oscar Pereiro
(Spa), Santiago Perez (Spa),
Gregory Rast, Benoit Salmon
(Fra), Daniel Schnider, Massimo
Strazzer (Ita), Aleksandr Oesov
(WRu).
POLEN
CCC ATLAS-POLS AT
Ploegleiding: Jan Orda, Andrzej
Sypytkowski.
Renners: Dariusz Baranowski,
Lukasz Bodnar, Bogdan Bondariev
(Oek), Tomasz Brozyna, Marek
Galinski, Seweryn Kohut,
Slawomir Kohut, Jacek
Mickiewicz, Lukasz Podolski, Piotr
Przydzial, Radoslaw Romanik,
Dariusz Skoczylas, Ondrej
Sosenka (Tsj), Krzysztof
Szafranski, Mare Weisshaupt
(Dui), Arkadiusz Wojtas, Jaroslaw
Zarebski.
«TALIE
ALESSIO
Ploegleiding: Bruno Cenghialta,
Dario Mariuzzo.
Renners: Fabio Baldato,
Alessandro Bertolini, Andrea
Brognara, Stefano Casagranda,
Davide Casarotto, Enrico Cassani,
Pietro Caucchioli, Laurent Dufaux
(Zwi), Raffaele Ferrara, Andrea
Ferrigato, Davide Frattini, Angelo
Furlan, Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Denis
Lunghi, Ruggero Marzoli, Vladimir
Miholjevic (Kro), Christian Moreni,
Andrea Noè, Franco Pellizotti,
Alberto Vinale.
DOMINA VACANZE-ELITRON
Ploegleiding: Vincenzino Santoni,
Giuseppe Petito, Enrico Paolini.
Renners: Claudio Astolfi, Daniele
Bennati, Lorenzo Cardellini, Mario
Cipollini, Gabriele Colombo,
Martin Derganc (Slo), Cristian
Gasperoni, Massimiliano Gentili,
Massimo Giunti, Santos Gonzalez
(Spa), Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus),
Ruben Lobato (Spa), Giovanni
Lombardi, Sergio Marinangeli,
Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero
(Spa), Kirilo Pospjejev (Oek),
Michele Scarponi, Mario Scirea,
Francesco Secchiari, Filippo
Simeoni.
FASSA BORTOLO
Ploegleiding: Roberto Damiani,
Giancarlo Ferretti, Alberto Volpi.
Renners: Michele Bartoli, Ivan
Basso, Marzio Bruseghin, Fabian
Cancellara (Zwi), Francesco
Chicchi, Dario David Cioni, Juan
José de los Angeles (Spa), Mauro
Facci, Dario Frigo, Aitor Gonzalez
(Spa), Volodimir Goestov (Oek),
Sergej Ivanov (Rus), Kim Kirchen
(Lux), Nicola Loda, Sven
Montgomery (Zwi), Alessandro
Petacchi, Roberto Petito, Filippo
Pozzato, Gorazd Stangelj (Slo),
Matteo Tossatto, Guido Trenti
(VSt), Tadej Valjavec (Slv), Marco
Velo, Marco Zanotti.
LAMPRE
Ploegleiding: Giuseppe Saronni,
Fabrizio Bontempi, Pietro Algeri.
Renners: Sergio Barbero,
Wladimir Belli, Rubens Bertoglïati
(Zwi), Simone Bertoletti,
Francesco Casagrande,
Alessandro Cortinovis, Juan
Manuel Garate (Spa), Milan
Kadlec (Tsj), Alberto Loddo,
Gabriele Missaglia, Luciano Andre
Pagliarini (Bra), Mariano Pïccoli,
Marco Pinotti, Manuel Quinziato,
Eddy Ratti, Daniele Righi,
Raimondas Rumsas (Lit),
Maximilian Sciandri (GBr), Marco
Serpellini, Zbigniew Spruch (Pol),
Jan Svorada (Tsj), Francisco
Javier Vila Errondonea (Spa).
SAECO
Ploegleiding: Claudio Corti,
Giuseppe Martinelli, Guido
Bontempi.
Renners: Igor Astarloa (Spa),
Leonardo Bertagnolli, Giosuè
Bonomi, Antonio Bucciero, Mirko
Celestino, Salvatore Commesso,
Damiano Cunego, Danilo Di Luca,
Paolo Fornaciari, Juan Fuentes
(Spa), Alessio Galletti, Nicola
Gavazzi, Gerrit Glomser (Oos),
Jörg Ludewig (Dui), Cristian
Pepoli, Dario Pieri, Igor Pugaci
(Mol), Ivan Quaranta, Marius
Sabaliauskas (Lit), Fabio Sacchi,
Aleksandr Sjefer (Kaz), Gilberto
Simoni, Alessandro Spezialetti,
Andrea Tonti, Stefano Zanini.
SIDERMEC-SAUNIER DUVAL
Ploegleiding: Mauro Gianetti,
Enzo Gini, Jose Antonio
Fernandez Rodriguez.
Renners: Dario Andriotto,
Massimo Apollonio, Gabriele
Balducci, Gianluca Bortolami,
Paolo Bossoni, Patrick Calcagni
(Zwi), Giampaolo Cheula, David
de la Fuente (Spa), Stefano
Garzelli, Mauro Gerosa, Andrej
Hauptmann (Slv), Andrea
Masciarelli, Simone Masciarelli,
Oscar Mason, Eddy Mazzoleni,
Mauro Radaelli, Fred Rodriguez
(VSt), Gianluca Sironi, Steve
Zampieri (Zwi), Pietro Zucconi
(Zwi).
DENEMARKEN
CSC
Ploegleiding: Bjarne Riis, Sean
Yates.
Renners: Michael Blaudzun,
Thomas Bruun Eriksen, Manuel
Corpas (Spa), Julian Dean (VSt),
Tyler Hamilton (VSt), Tristan
Hoffman (Ned), Nicolas Jalabert
(Fra), Lennie Kristensen, Jimmy
Madsen, Lars Michaelsen, Andrea
Peron (Ita), Jakob Piil, Arvis Piziks
(Let), Michael Sandstöd, Carlos
Sastre Candil (Spa), Nicki
Sörensen, Andrea Tafi (Ita), Geert
van Bondt (Bel), Paul van Hyfte
(Bel).
FAKTA
Ploegleiding: Peter Sejer Nielsen,
Kim Andersen.
Renners: Allan-Bo Andersen, Kurt
Asle Arvesen (Nor), Magnus
Backstedt (Zwe), Lars Ytting Bak,
Frank Höj, Allan Johansen, Rene
Jörgensen, Fredrik Modin (Zwe),
Jörgen Bo Petersen, Jacob Moe
Rasmussen, Werner Riebenbauer
(Oos), Martin Rittsel (Zwe),
Michael Skelde, Scott Sunderland
(Aus), Björnar Vestöl (Nor), Julian
Winn (GBr).
SPANJE
iBANESTO.COM
Ploegleiding: José Miguel
Echavarri, Eusebio Unzue.
Renners: José Luis Arrieta, Juan
Antonio Flecha, José Vicente
Garcia Acosta, José Ivan
Gutierrez, Eladio Jimenez,
Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Pablo
Lastras, José Antonio Lopez,
Francisco Mancebo, Rafael
Mateos, Denis Mentsjov (Rus),
Juan Miguel Mercado, Jon
Odriozola, Aitor Osa, Unai Osa,
Javier Pascual Rodriguez, Jevgeni
Petrov (Rus), Leonardo Piepoli
(Ita), Ruben Plaza, Xabier Zandio.
EUSKATEL-EUSKADI
Ploegleiding: Julian Gorospe,
Ruben Gorospe.
Renners: Gorka Arrizabalanga,
Mikel Artetxe, Rubén Diaz de
Cerio, David Etxebarria, Unai
Etxebarria (Ven), Lander Euba,
Julen Fernandez, Iker Flores, Dioni
Galparsoro, Gorka Gerrikagoitia,
Gorka Gonzalez, David Herrero,
Inaki Isasi, Roberto Laiseka, Inigo
Landaluze, Alberto Lopez de
Munain, Egoi Martinez, José
Alberto Martinez, Iban Mayo,
Samuel Sanchez, Aitor Silloniz,
Josu Silloniz, Haimar Zubeldia,
Joseba Zubeldia.
KELME-COSTA BLANCA
Ploegleiding: Joan Mas, Vicente
Belda.
Renners: Francisco Cabello, Juan
Manuel Cuenca, Isaac Galvez,
Adolfo Garcia, Carlos Garcia
Ignacio Gutierrez, José Enrique
Gutierrez, Jose Cayetano Julia,
David Latasa, Roberto Lozano,
Jesus Maria Manzano, David
Munoz, Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col),
Javier Pascual Llorente, Jordi
Riera, Alexis Rodriguez, Oscar
Sevilla, Antonio Tauler, Julian
Usano, Alejandro Valverde,
Constantino Zaballa.
ONCE-EROSKI
Ploegleiding: Pablo Anton,
Manolo Saiz, Marino Lejarreta.
Renners: René Andrle (Tsj), David
Arroyo, José Azevedo (Por),
Joseba Beloki, Gorka Beloki,
Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita), Angel
Castresana del Val, Alberto
Contador, Allan Davis (Aus),
Rafael Diaz Justo, Xavier
Florencio, Koldo Gil, Alvaro
Gonzalez de Galdeano, Igor
Gonzalez de Galdeano, Jonathan
Gonzalez, Jan Hruska (Tsj), Jörg
Jaksche (Dui), Isidro Nozal, Mikel
Pradera, Joaquin Rodriguez,
Marcos Antonio Serrano, Angel
Vicioso, Mikel Zarrabeitia.
DUITSLAND
TEAM COAST
Ploegleiding: Wolfram Lindner,
Rudy Pevenage, Andreas
Petermann, Alain Gallopin.
Renners: Stefan Adamsson
(Zwe), Niki Aebersold (Zwi),
Daniel Becke, Manuel Beltran
(Spa), Angel Luis Casero (Spa),
Bekim Christensen (Den), Aitor
Garmendia (Spa), Fabrizio Guidi
(Ita), Jaime Javier Hernandez
(Spa), Andre Korff, Francisco Jose
Lara (Spa), Thomas Liese, Luis
Perez (Spa), David Plaza (Spa),
Steffen Radochla, Torsten Rund,
Raphael Schweda, Tobias
Steinhauser, Sven Teutenberg,
Jan Ullrich, Malte Urban,
Christoph von Kleinsorgen,
Thorsten Wilhelms, Alex Zülle
(Zwi).
GEROLSTEINER
Ploegleiding: Hans-Michael
Holczer, Theo Maucher, Christian
Henn, Rolf Golz.
Renners: Udo Bolts, Daniele
Contrini (Ita), Gianni Faresin (Ita),
Robert Förster, Uwe Hardter, René
Haselbacher (Oos), Sebastian
Lang, Torsten Nitsche, Volker
Ordowski, Uwe Peschel, Olaf
Pollack, Ellis Rastelli (Ita), Davide
Rebellin (Ita), Michael Rich,
Torsten Schmidt, Ronny Scholz,
Marcel Strauss (Zwi), Georg
Totschnig (Oos), Gerhard
Trampusch (Oos), Fabian
Wegmann, Steffen Weigold, Peter
Wrolich (Oos), Markus Zberg
(Zwi).
TELEKOM
Ploegleiding: Walter Godefroot,
Brian Holm, Mario Kummer.
Renners: Mario Aerts (Bel), Rolf
Aldag, Santiago Botero (Col),
Cadel Evans (Aus), Gian Matteo
Fagnini (Ita), Giuseppe Guerini
(Ita), Torsten Hiekmann, Danilo
Hondo, Kai Hundertmarck, Bobby
Julich (VSt), Matthias Kessler,
Andreas Klier, Andreas Klöden,
David Kopp, Daniele Nardello
(Ita), Dirk Reichl, Paolo Savoldelli
(Ita), Jan Schaffrath, Stephan
Schreck, Stefan Schumacher,
Aleksandr Vinokoerov (Kaz),
Christian Werner, Steffen
Wesemann, Sergej Jakovlev
(Kaz), Erik Zabel.
FRANKRIJK
AG2RPREVOYANCE
Ploegleiding: Vincent Lavenu,
Laurent Biondi.
Renners: Christophe Agnolutto,
Mikel Astarloza (Spa), Lauri Aus
(Est), Stéphane Berges, Aleksandr
Botsjarov (Rus), Laurent
Brochard, Inigo Chaurreau (Spa),
Andy Flickinger, Nicola Inaudi,
Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Julien
Laidoun, Thierry Loder,
Christophe Oriol, Laurent
Paumier, Nicolas Portal, Erki
Pütsep (Est), Mark Scanion (ler),
Olivier Trastour, Ludovic Turpin.
BRIOCHES LA BOULANGERE
Ploegleiding: Jean-René
Bernaudeau, Thierry Bricaud.
Renners: Walter Bénéteau, Franck
Bouyer, Anthony Charteau,
Sébastien Chavanel, Sylvain
Chavanel, Jimmy Engoulvent,
Anthony Geslin, Maryan Hary,
Christophe Kern, Emmanuel
Magnien, Damien Nazon, Olivier
Perraudeau, Jerome Pineau,
Franck Renier, Didier Rous,
Fabrice Salanson, Thomas
Voeckler.
COFIDIS
Ploegleiding: Alain Bondue,
Francis van Londersele, Bernard
Quilfen.
Renners: Daniel Atienza (Spa),
Frédéric Bessy, Médéric Clain,
Arnaud Coyot, Inigo Cuesta (Spa),
Peter Farazijn (Bel), Bingen
Fernandez (Spa), Tom Flammang
(Lux), Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz),
Philippe Gaumont, Rob Hayles
(GBr), Andrej Kivilev (Kaz),
Massimiliano Lelli (Ita), Angelo
Lopeboselli (Ita), Nico Mattan
(Bel), David Millar (GBr), David
Moncoutié, Chris Peers (Bel), Jo
Planckaert (Bel), Hayden Roulston
(NZI), Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol),
Robert Sassone, Janek Tombak
(Est), Guido Trentin (Ita), Cédric
Vasseur.
CREDIT AGRICOLE
Ploegleiding: Roger Legeay, Denis
Roux.
Renners: Stéphane Augé, Yoan
Charpenteau, Pierrick Fedrigo,
Cédric Fragniere (Zwi), Cédric
Hervé, Sébastien Hinault, Thor
Hushovd (Nor), Lilian Jégou,
Christopher Jenner, Mads
Kaggestad (Nor), Christophe Ie
Mevel, Eric Leblacher, Marcus
Ljungqvist (Zwe), Christophe
Moreau, Anthony Morin, Stuart
O'Grady (Aus), Benoit Poilvet,
Corey Sweet (Aus), Yan Tournier,
Jens Voigt (Dui).
JEAN DELATOUR
Ploegleiding: Serge Barle, Patrick
Perret.
Renners: Jéröme Bernard, Pierre
Bourquenoud (Zwi), Gilles
Bouvard, Mickaël Buffaz, Samuel
Dumoulin, Christophe Edaleine,
Frédéric Finot, Stéphane Goubert,
Patrice Halgand, Sébastien Joly,
Joeri Krivtsov (Oek), Christophe
Laurent, David Lefèvre, Laurent
Lefèvre, Ludovic Martin, Jean-
Patrick Nazon, Eddy Seigneur,
Bruno Thibout.
FDJEUX.COM
Ploegleiding: Mare Madiot,
Martial Gayant.
Renners: Sandy Casar, Jimmy
Casper, Baden Cooke (Aus),
Carlos Dacruz, David Derepas,
Jacky Durand, Bernhard Eisel
(Oos), Nicolas Friisch, Philippe
Gilbert (Bel), Frédéric Guesdon,
Régis L'Huillier, Bradley McGee
(Aus), Christophe Mengin,
Mickaël Pichon, Jean-Cyril Robin,
Benoit Vaugrenard, Nicolas
Vogondy, Bradley Wiggins (GBr),
Matthew Wilson (Aus).
PORTUGAL
MILAN EZA-MSS
Ploegleiding: Aires Azevedo Da
Silva, Manuel Ramos Zeferino.
Renners: Gongalo Jose Amorim
Valada, Paulo Barroso, David
Bernabéu (Spa), Pedro Cardoso,
Carlos Carneiro, Txema Del Olmo
Zendegi, Angel Edo (Spa), Joan
Horrach (Spa), Fabian Jeker (Zwi),
Rui Lavarinhas, Gilberto Martins,
Lizuarte Manuel Martins, Claus
Michael Möller (Den), Francisco
Perez (Spa), Renato Silva, Rui
Miguel Sousa.
VER. STATEN
US POSTAL SERVICE
Ploegleiding: Mark Gorski, Johan
Bruyneel, Dirk Demol.
Renners: Lance Armstrong,
Michael Barry (Can), Antonio
Cruz, Vjatjeslav Ekimov (Rus),
Roberto Heras (Spa), George
Hincapie, Benoit Joachim (Lux),
Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor), Damon
Kluck, Kenny Labbe, Floyd Landis,
Guennadi Michailov (Rus), Pavel
Padmos (Tsj), Victor Hugo Pena
(Col), José Luis Rubiera (Spa),
Christian Vandevelde, Max van
Heeswijk (Ned), Robbie Ventura,
Matthew White (Aus), David
Zabriskie.
D Kees Lammers/PZC
WINNAAR
Vuelta a Espana 2002
1. Aitor Gonzalez (Spa)
2. Roberto Heras (Spa)
3. Joseba Beloki (Spa)
Ronde van Frankrijk
5 tlm 27 juli 2003
totaal 3.361 km
La Ferté-squs- Charleville-
Jouarre y_Mézières
Me.ux <3-Sedan
^-Proloog Parijt#
,St. Dizier
Montgeron
Nantes
O vertrekplaats
9 aankomst
etappeplaats
m ploegentijdrit
individuele tijdrit
Morzinj^
Cap Découverte
rustdag Gai
22 juip
St-
~Y515Girons
Bayonne
i Toulouse
rustdag
,16 juliy
1. Lance Armstrong (VSt)
2. Joseba Beloki (Spa)
3. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit)